• Hdmi® Extender Over Fiber With Ir And Rs 232
  • Hdmi® Extender Over Fiber With Ir And Rs 232
  • Hdmi® Extender Over Fiber With Ir And Rs 232
  • Hdmi® Extender Over Fiber With Ir And Rs 232
  • Hdmi® Extender Over Fiber With Ir And Rs 232
  • Hdmi® Extender Over Fiber With Ir And Rs 232

HDMI® Extender over Fiber with IR and RS-232

SKU: EVEXFBR1 Categories: , ,

Description

  • Transmits audio and video via HDMI as well as bi-directional IR and RS-232
  • Transmission range: 984ft/300m over multi-mode fiber optic cables; 6.2mi/10km over single mode fiber optic cables
  • Supports [email protected], 4:2:0 chroma sampling and HDR; [email protected] and 4:4:4 chroma sampling
  • Supports HDR10 and Dolby Vision
  • Features bi-directional IR (20kHz to 60kHz) pass-through for source and/or display control
  • RS-232 pass-through
  • Supports HDCP2.2
  • Multi-mode SFP modules included
  • Dimensions: 4.9” W x 4.4” H x 1.1” D

Package Contents: 
EVEXFBR1 (TX & RX)
(1) IR Transmitter
(1) IR Receiver
(2) DC 12V Power Supply
(2) Multi-mode SFP Modules
Product Manual

Additional information

Brands

Evolution

EVEXFBR1 Sales Sheet

Download

EVEXFBR1 Product Manual

Download

Find a Distributor

Be In The Know


Sign up for our email alerts for new product information and more!

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.